New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9068,642
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,36211,410
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6529,726
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5878,443
ZhengzhouChina 10,4846,515
ZhijiangChina 10,1116,283
ZagrebCroatia 18,14111,273
ZugspitzeGermany 18,49211,491
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,58610,928
ZahedanIran 13,8918,632
ZanjanIran 15,2909,502
ZacatecasMexico 11,2757,006
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3467,051
ZinderNiger 16,46410,231
ZhobPakistan 13,3248,279
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5164,671
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5144,669
ZamoscPoland 17,54610,903
Zielona GoraPoland 18,02111,198
ZigalovoRussia 12,5667,809
ZiganskRussia 12,8537,987
ZyryankaRussia 12,1857,572
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,50012,117
ZurichSwitzerland 18,66811,601
ZanzibarTanzania 12,8577,989
ZonguldakTurkey 16,82210,453
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,70010,377
ZitomirUkraine 17,16310,665
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,88010,490
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,89410,498
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,6087,213
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,4018,328
ZambeziZambia 13,0598,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -