New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9328,657
ShkoderAlbania 17,83011,079
SkikdaAlgeria 18,66211,597
SaltaArgentina 10,4366,485
San AntonioArgentina 9,0795,642
San LuisArgentina 9,6566,000
San RafaelArgentina 9,4235,855
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4905,897
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2566,373
SarmientoArgentina 8,4615,258
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1111,312
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1141,314
SalzburgAustria 18,33511,394
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5949,690
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3859,560
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4559,604
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,98011,173
SaveBenin 16,0679,984
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1986,958
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,94411,151
SalvadorBrazil 13,0608,116
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6816,637
SantaremBrazil 13,1148,149
SantosBrazil 11,6057,212
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7137,278
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9188,028
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6998,513
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0076,840
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7326,669
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8487,362
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7728,558
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4287,723
São PauloBrazil 11,6337,229
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7817,321
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5507,177
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2338,223
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1778,188
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1447,546
SobralBrazil 13,8868,629
SoureBrazil 13,6758,498
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9528,048
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3406,425
SurubimBrazil 13,7128,521
SadovoBulgaria 17,39310,808
SandanskiBulgaria 17,51410,884
SofiaBulgaria 17,52910,893
SiemreapCambodia 9,3655,819
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,8049,821
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,6337,850
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,4069,573
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8877,387
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,9759,306
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,4959,628
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,0438,105
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,1168,772
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,5769,679
Scott, SkCanada 12,9398,040
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,5239,646
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,5619,670
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,9829,310
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,0558,113
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,7408,538
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,8088,581
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,8297,972
Smithers, BcCanada 12,2177,592
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,0339,963
Summerside, PeCanada 15,5949,690
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,8667,995
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,8597,991
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,8679,860
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,25011,341
SalCape Verde 16,78010,427
SantiagoChile 9,3745,825
SewellChile 9,3465,807
ShanghaiChina 9,7346,049
ShantouChina 9,3175,789
ShenyangChina 10,5916,581
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2097,587
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7147,900
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8207,345
SibenikCroatia 18,14611,276
SplitCroatia 18,10011,248
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,89011,117
StudsgårdDenmark 18,11911,259
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6238,466
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6428,477
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6818,502
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6208,464
SamanaDominican Republic 13,6978,511
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5928,446
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5748,435
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5538,422
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5158,398
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6968,511
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6748,497
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6018,452
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5508,420
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5978,449
San GabrielEcuador 11,6257,224
SalloumEgypt 16,92010,514
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,75010,409
SohagEgypt 16,0859,995
St. KatrineEgypt 16,0329,962
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6797,257
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,4565,255
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,59710,314
StrasbourgFrance 18,68611,612
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8648,615
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8418,601
SukhumiGeorgia 16,13810,028
SchleswigGermany 18,20911,315
StuttgartGermany 18,57211,541
SamosGreece 17,08910,619
Skiros IslandGreece 17,33710,773
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,22010,701
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,25310,100
SiguiriGuinea 16,55310,286
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7907,326
SzegedHungary 17,82211,075
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,07711,233
StykkisholmurIceland 17,32310,764
SagarIndia 12,0937,514
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0818,128
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4813,406
SemnanIran 14,8409,222
ShahroudIran 14,7619,172
ShirazIran 14,5689,053
ShannonIreland 18,87511,729
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,79911,682
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,11411,256
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,86811,104
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,62011,571
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,69511,617
Scuro MountainItaly 18,01211,193
SigonellaItaly 18,05711,221
SassandraIvory Coast 15,8379,841
SagaJapan 9,4765,889
SaigoJapan 9,6275,982
SakaiJapan 9,5675,945
SakataJapan 9,6485,995
SapporoJapan 10,0226,228
SaseboJapan 9,4935,899
SendaiJapan 9,5455,931
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2995,779
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5135,912
ShinjoJapan 9,6165,975
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2545,750
ShirakawaJapan 9,4535,874
ShizuokaJapan 9,3015,780
SumotoJapan 9,3775,827
SuttsuJapan 10,0316,233
SuwaJapan 9,4205,854
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8495,499
SavannakhetLaos 9,5625,942
SiauliaiLithuania 17,37910,800
SiluteLithuania 17,51310,883
SkopjeMacedonia 17,65510,971
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,4147,093
SalimaMalawi 12,4477,735
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7074,789
SibuMalaysia 7,8694,890
SanMali 16,76210,416
SegouMali 16,77610,425
SikassoMali 16,54710,282
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5666,566
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3737,067
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9217,408
SainshandMongolia 11,5387,170
SafiMorocco 18,86311,721
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,52811,513
SittweMyanmar 10,7236,663
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 376234
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,99311,181
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,9189,891
SaiqOman 13,7468,542
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6198,463
SurOman 13,5608,426
SialkotPakistan 13,0038,080
SibbiPakistan 13,3358,287
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7756,696
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5626,563
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5434,688
SandomierzPoland 17,64910,967
SniezkaPoland 18,05411,219
SuwalkiPoland 17,47110,856
SzczecinPoland 18,00611,189
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,38312,045
Santa MariaPortugal 18,36011,409
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9148,646
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4866,516
Satu MareRomania 17,60510,940
SibiuRomania 17,51310,883
SulinaRomania 17,06610,605
SadrinskRussia 14,9129,267
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,83410,461
SalekhardRussia 14,9639,298
SaratovRussia 15,9579,916
SejmcanRussia 11,8647,372
SelagoncyRussia 13,0808,128
Simusir IslandRussia 10,1556,310
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6957,268
SmolenskRussia 16,88210,491
SociRussia 16,25210,099
SortovalaRussia 16,74110,403
SuntarRussia 12,6367,852
SurgutRussia 14,5169,021
SverdlovskRussia 15,1129,391
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7139,764
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1198,774
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,1309,402
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8317,352
SingaporeSingapore 8,4015,220
SliacSlovakia 17,87011,105
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0426,240
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3996,462
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,79412,300
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,59012,173
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,72212,255
SevilleSpain 19,43712,079
SennarSudan 14,9579,294
ShambatSudan 15,2099,451
ShendiSudan 15,2259,461
StenseleSweden 17,08410,616
StockholmSweden 17,47110,857
StorlienSweden 17,39110,807
SundsvallSweden 17,27310,734
SantisSwitzerland 18,61711,569
SongeaTanzania 12,6767,877
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6495,996
SongkhlaThailand 9,1225,669
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7326,048
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3895,834
SurinThailand 9,5125,911
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,36410,169
SokodeTogo 16,19910,066
SfaxTunisia 18,24511,337
SousseTunisia 18,31511,381
SamsunTurkey 16,45610,226
SiirtTurkey 15,8739,864
SivasTurkey 16,34510,157
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2738,870
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,18811,924
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,26911,352
SarataUkraine 17,08410,616
SarnyUkraine 17,30010,750
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,71810,389
SumyUkraine 16,74210,404
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0688,742
SaltoUruguay 10,2936,396
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1816,948
Safford, AzUsa 11,4907,140
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,9179,270
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2518,234
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,2758,250
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,8768,001
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,3338,285
Salem, InUsa 13,6128,459
Salem, OrUsa 11,6147,217
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,9407,420
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,0497,487
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,0727,502
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9876,828
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0556,869
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9148,646
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9256,789
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,5718,433
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9066,777
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,9516,805
Santuck, ScUsa 13,6838,503
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,1258,777
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,5748,435
Scott City, KsUsa 12,4717,749
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5567,802
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6128,459
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8667,374
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8567,367
Sedan, KsUsa 12,7537,925
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,9947,453
Selma, AlUsa 13,1128,148
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,6939,131
Seymour, InUsa 13,6128,459
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,6298,469
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,5377,791
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,6197,842
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,0748,125
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,1238,155
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,7418,539
Southport, NcUsa 13,9378,660
Sparta, IlUsa 13,2898,258
Spencer, WvUsa 13,9868,691
Spickard, MoUsa 13,1278,157
Spokane, WaUsa 12,1257,535
Spooner, WiUsa 13,5808,439
Springfield, IlUsa 13,3938,323
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,9628,055
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,1956,957
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,4198,339
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,2778,250
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,8148,584
Stamford, CtUsa 14,6179,083
State College, PaUsa 14,3168,896
State University, MsUsa 13,0228,092
State University, NmUsa 11,6257,224
Staunton, VaUsa 14,0868,753
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,2487,611
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,2348,224
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1456,926
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,1698,184
Storrs, CtUsa 14,7889,189
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,7757,938
Summerville, ScUsa 13,7088,518
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8647,373
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,1018,141
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,0148,087
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,5589,046
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0018,701
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6117,837
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0178,089
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2448,230
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,22011,322
SocotraYemen 13,3158,274
SenangaZambia 12,7927,949
SerenjeZambia 12,7387,915
SeshekeZambia 12,6087,835
SolweziZambia 13,0388,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -