New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,47610,860
DjelfaAlgeria 18,76211,659
DavisAntarctica 5,8583,641
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7422,947
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2383,255
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9584,945
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4201,504
DhakaBangladesh 11,1666,939
D’UccleBelgium 18,74611,649
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2957,640
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9327,415
DouradosBrazil 11,3157,031
DoualaCameroon 15,4189,581
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,13110,024
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,3628,303
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,6037,832
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,3977,704
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,12810,022
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,3829,558
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,0539,354
Dryden, OnCanada 13,7408,538
DuianChina 11,5777,194
DubrovnikCroatia 17,95611,158
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,0808,750
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5308,407
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4598,363
DabaaEgypt 16,62810,333
DakhlaEgypt 16,22710,083
DijonFrance 18,91811,756
DresdenGermany 18,16711,289
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,16810,047
DebrecenHungary 17,70311,001
DalatangiIceland 17,45410,846
DaltonganjIndia 11,6917,265
DarbhangaIndia 11,7027,272
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1286,915
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1226,911
DumkaIndia 11,4617,122
DwarkaIndia 12,7657,932
DezfulIran 15,0679,363
DublinIreland 18,79911,682
DecimomannuItaly 18,61811,570
DobbiacoItaly 18,41711,444
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,0209,955
Deir-AllaJordan 16,11110,012
DagorettiKenya 13,4588,363
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,18410,678
DedzaMalawi 12,4127,713
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7477,300
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7107,277
DaweiMyanmar 9,8506,121
De BiltNetherlands 18,60511,561
De KooyNetherlands 18,55711,532
Den HelderNetherlands 18,55611,531
DannevirkeNew Zealand 374232
DarfieldNew Zealand 12175
DargavilleNew Zealand 737458
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 431268
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 420261
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,86611,102
DalbandinPakistan 13,5728,434
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2398,227
DirPakistan 13,3768,312
DroshPakistan 13,4048,329
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4385,243
DohaQatar 14,3868,940
DorohoiRomania 17,34310,777
Dikson IslandRussia 14,5749,056
DudinkaRussia 14,2498,854
DzardzanRussia 13,0098,084
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,5669,052
DakarSenegal 16,77010,421
DaruSierra Leone 16,15810,041
DurbanSouth Africa 11,0646,875
DamazinSudan 14,7559,169
DongolaSudan 15,6399,718
DamascusSyria 16,10210,006
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,10210,006
Deir EzzorSyria 15,9009,880
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8108,582
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7997,954
DjerbaTunisia 18,16311,287
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0139,951
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,39911,433
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,70511,623
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,71110,384
DonetskUkraine 16,49910,253
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0788,748
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,5028,390
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,0838,752
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4217,719
Danville, IlUsa 13,5238,403
Darlington, ScUsa 13,8168,585
Davenport, WaUsa 12,0937,515
David City, NeUsa 12,9518,048
Dayton, OhUsa 13,8008,576
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0017,458
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1278,157
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3007,022
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4508,358
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,8777,381
Delaware, OhUsa 13,8918,632
Delphine, InUsa 13,6528,484
Denton, MdUsa 14,3668,927
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,3287,661
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,2108,209
Deseret, UtUsa 11,7427,296
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,3758,311
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,9858,691
Dickson, TnUsa 13,3368,287
Dillon, MtUsa 12,1877,573
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4948,386
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,5277,784
Dover, DeUsa 14,3668,927
Dover, TnUsa 13,2858,256
Dublin, TxUsa 12,2787,630
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,4688,369
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,6168,461
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3328,284
Durham, NhUsa 14,9349,280
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,77411,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -