New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,79411,058
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8426,116
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1066,280
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6726,011
ViennaAustria 18,08111,236
VitebskBelarus 16,98510,555
VassourasBrazil 11,8837,384
VicosaBrazil 12,0857,510
VitoriaBrazil 12,2447,609
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7547,926
VarnaBulgaria 17,17410,672
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,6519,104
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9507,426
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,8417,980
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,8978,014
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,8937,391
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,8557,367
ValdiviaChile 8,7055,409
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7855,459
VallenarChile 9,7826,079
ValparaisoChile 9,3915,836
VanguardiaColombia 12,2367,603
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8627,371
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,93911,147
VestervigDenmark 18,08811,240
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,5908,445
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6478,480
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,5618,427
VilsandiEstonia 17,34710,780
VaasaFinland 17,06710,606
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,54310,902
VeravalIndia 12,5607,805
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2917,017
ValentiaIreland 18,94211,771
VeniceItaly 18,42511,449
VeronaItaly 18,54111,521
VicenzaItaly 18,48711,488
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,42511,450
ViterboItaly 18,44311,461
VolterraItaly 18,54911,527
VientianeLaos 9,8276,107
VarenaLithuania 17,36710,792
VilniusLithuania 17,32110,763
VeracruzMexico 11,5137,154
VlissingenNetherlands 18,73411,641
VaernesNorway 17,41210,820
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,61110,944
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,25710,102
VillarricaParaguay 10,8996,773
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,40410,815
VanavaraRussia 13,0958,137
VasileviciRussia 17,06610,605
Velikie LukiRussia 16,93610,524
VerhojanskRussia 12,6817,880
ViljujskRussia 12,6467,858
VitimRussia 12,6037,832
Vize IslandRussia 14,7569,170
VladivostokRussia 10,3616,438
VolgogradRussia 16,0179,953
VologdaRussia 16,33010,148
VoronezRussia 16,42510,207
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,6397,854
VytegraRussia 16,47810,239
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,8407,358
ValenciaSpain 19,36212,032
ValladolidSpain 19,79612,302
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,89012,360
VisbySweden 17,56310,914
VanTurkey 15,7849,808
ValleyUk 18,80611,686
VinnitsaUkraine 17,17810,674
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1396,922
Valdez, AkUsa 12,0997,519
Valentine, NeUsa 12,8237,969
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,6917,265
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,0618,116
Vevay, InUsa 13,6678,493
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,8377,977
Victoria, TxUsa 12,1427,545
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,5388,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -