New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9648,677
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8208,588
MilianaAlgeria 18,95411,778
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,3008,265
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,9392,448
Malarg EArgentina 9,2755,764
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8425,495
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7206,040
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9486,182
MendozaArgentina 9,5395,928
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5475,933
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4186,474
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2412,014
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,6751,041
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4463,384
MeekatharraAustralia 5,1813,220
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,4321,511
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,4151,501
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,8171,751
Mount GambierAustralia 2,7611,716
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9422,450
MuharraqBahrain 14,5269,027
MinskBelarus 17,18110,676
MogilevBelarus 17,02210,578
MaunBotswana 12,3917,700
MacapaBrazil 13,5788,437
MacauBrazil 13,9408,663
MaceioBrazil 13,5278,406
MachadoBrazil 11,8467,361
ManausBrazil 12,6817,880
MarabaBrazil 13,2148,212
MaringaBrazil 11,3647,062
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1938,198
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6497,860
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2808,252
MonteiroBrazil 13,6438,478
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4327,726
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8558,610
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1078,145
MamfeCameroon 15,6149,703
MarouaCameroon 15,8889,873
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,7909,191
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,7059,138
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,6287,847
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6337,851
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,9377,418
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,6767,877
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,9357,416
Moncton, NbCanada 15,5209,645
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,3419,533
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,8599,234
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,8339,217
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,9928,073
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,5889,065
Morden, MbCanada 13,3708,308
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,4118,955
MoundouChad 15,6129,701
MatecanaColombia 12,1167,529
MoroniComoros 12,1047,522
MosnovCzech Republic 17,92211,137
MarstalDenmark 18,13811,271
Melville HallDominica 14,0838,751
MichesDominican Republic 13,7038,515
MocaDominican Republic 13,6118,458
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5628,428
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,5538,422
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6298,469
MilagroEcuador 11,2727,005
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,74410,405
MinyaEgypt 16,26110,105
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,4259,585
MassawaEritrea 14,6829,124
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,83711,084
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,33810,774
MarseilleFrance 19,00511,810
MontpellierFrance 19,10511,872
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6858,504
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,2343,253
MakokouGabon 14,9419,284
MayumbaGabon 14,6029,074
MitzicGabon 15,0149,330
MkamboGabon 14,9449,287
MoandaGabon 14,7089,140
MouilaGabon 14,7549,168
MagdeburgGermany 18,25411,343
MunichGermany 18,40511,437
MünsterGermany 18,48911,489
MethoniGreece 17,48010,862
MilosGreece 17,25010,719
MitiliniGreece 17,16710,668
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,17210,671
MacentaGuinea 16,22910,085
MamouGuinea 16,40810,196
Midway IslandHawaii 7,9294,927
MiskolcHungary 17,76211,038
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,6217,221
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4107,712
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2207,594
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3537,055
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8534,258
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0283,746
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9925,588
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9363,067
MashhadIran 14,3838,938
Malin HeadIreland 18,58611,550
M. CalamitaItaly 18,58211,547
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,00611,189
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,03911,210
MilanItaly 18,66411,598
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,70311,622
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,51511,505
ManIvory Coast 16,10810,010
MaebashiJapan 9,4215,854
MaizuruJapan 9,4715,885
MakurazakiJapan 9,2845,769
MatsueJapan 9,5655,944
MatsumotoJapan 9,4465,870
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4205,854
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7155,416
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6764,770
MishimaJapan 9,2955,776
MitoJapan 9,3685,821
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1725,700
MiyakoJapan 9,6515,998
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9325,551
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2915,774
MiyazakiJapan 9,2965,777
MombetsuJapan 10,0956,273
MoriokaJapan 9,6836,017
MuroranJapan 9,9576,187
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3015,780
MutsuJapan 9,8446,117
Ma’AnJordan 15,9819,931
MafraqJordan 16,0689,985
MombasaKenya 13,0278,095
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,4247,099
MaseruLesotho 11,2777,008
MonroviaLiberia 15,9709,924
MisratahLibya 17,76011,036
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,5497,177
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,4857,137
MananjaryMadagascar 10,9336,794
MorondavaMadagascar 11,2677,002
MakhangaMalawi 12,1547,553
MangochiMalawi 12,3457,671
MwmosaMalawi 12,1707,563
MzimbaMalawi 12,6797,879
MzuzuMalawi 12,6977,890
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6085,349
MersingMalaysia 8,4975,280
MiriMalaysia 7,8724,892
MaleMaldives 11,0866,889
MenakaMali 16,92010,514
MoptiMali 16,88810,494
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,5183,429
MazatlanMexico 11,0156,845
MeridaMexico 12,1607,556
Mexico CityMexico 11,2897,015
MonterreyMexico 11,6587,245
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1546,931
MaantyMongolia 11,8717,377
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8147,341
MatadMongolia 11,4497,114
MurenMongolia 12,4427,731
MarrakechMorocco 18,80111,683
MeknesMorocco 19,04511,835
MideltMorocco 18,90111,745
MaputoMozambique 11,3857,075
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,9757,441
MandalayMyanmar 10,6226,601
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5536,558
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6906,021
MindatMyanmar 10,7376,672
MonywaMyanmar 10,7036,651
MyeikMyanmar 9,6906,021
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7886,704
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,66311,597
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 438272
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 351218
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 615382
Milford SoundNew Zealand 464288
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 540335
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 448278
MolesworthNew Zealand 6037
MotuekaNew Zealand 15496
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12980
Mt CookNew Zealand 260162
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11773
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8007,333
MasatepeNicaragua 11,7977,331
MagariaNiger 16,38710,183
Maine SoroaNiger 16,27510,113
MaradiNiger 16,50710,258
MaiduguriNigeria 16,0849,995
MakurdiNigeria 15,8539,851
MinnaNigeria 16,12210,018
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8116,096
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,06310,603
MajisOman 13,9208,650
MasirahOman 13,4818,377
Muscat  Oman 13,7278,530
MultanPakistan 13,0968,138
MurreePakistan 13,1818,191
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9313,064
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9896,829
MoyobambaPeru 11,1746,943
MactanPhilippines 7,6894,778
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2645,135
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,91312,374
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,7659,175
MagadanRussia 11,5287,164
MahackalaRussia 15,6359,715
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,4709,613
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,4699,613
MarkovoRussia 11,9227,408
MinusinskRussia 13,1808,190
MogocaRussia 11,8387,356
MoscowRussia 16,51810,264
MurmanskRussia 16,27910,116
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,3099,513
MatamSenegal 16,96910,545
MogadishuSomalia 13,1428,167
MadridSpain 19,63912,204
Madrid (b)Spain 19,64312,206
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,02011,819
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,32712,010
MelillaSpain 19,13211,889
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,26211,970
MalakalSudan 14,7599,172
MbabaneSwaziland 11,4127,091
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,81911,694
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2746,384
Mae SariangThailand 10,1906,332
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0296,232
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5565,938
MalatyaTurkey 16,20810,072
MersinTurkey 16,41910,203
MuglaTurkey 16,95010,533
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,75311,653
ManstonUk 18,84311,709
MeloUruguay 10,4076,467
MercedesUruguay 10,1236,290
MontevideoUruguay 10,0736,259
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,4168,337
Madison, FlUsa 13,3628,303
Madison, InUsa 13,6868,505
Madison, NeUsa 13,0078,083
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,6068,455
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,8177,965
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,7758,560
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,2188,214
Marengo, IlUsa 13,5658,430
Marion, InUsa 13,7258,529
Marion, NcUsa 13,7418,539
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,9118,644
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5867,821
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,2138,832
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,0587,493
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,9578,673
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,6607,246
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,3728,309
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,4358,348
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,7297,910
Medford, WiUsa 13,6478,480
Mellette, SdUsa 13,0608,116
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,0768,126
Mena, ArUsa 12,7757,938
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,9998,078
Mexia, TxUsa 12,3697,686
Mexico, MoUsa 13,1738,186
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,2348,224
Midland, TxUsa 11,9667,436
Milan, MnUsa 13,2588,239
Milbank, SdUsa 13,2298,221
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,7187,903
Milford, DeUsa 14,4438,975
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,4868,380
Millen, GaUsa 13,5568,424
Millport, OhUsa 14,0928,757
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,8929,254
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,6968,511
Minden, NeUsa 12,8077,958
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,4378,350
Minonk, IlUsa 13,5008,389
Missoula, MtUsa 12,2657,622
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,9318,035
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,4268,343
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,3658,305
Monroe, NcUsa 13,7918,570
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,2588,239
Montgomery AlUsa 13,1788,189
Montrose, CoUsa 11,9947,453
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,4939,006
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,0728,745
Morganton, NcUsa 13,7418,539
Moro, OrUsa 11,7307,289
Morris, MnUsa 13,3178,275
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4868,380
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,8758,622
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,0498,730
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,3268,281
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,9588,673
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,9649,299
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,3328,284
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,3978,325
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,8258,591
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,7237,906
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2588,239
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,8748,000
MaracayVenezuela 13,1798,189
MaturinVenezuela 13,4948,385
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8828,005
MeridaVenezuela 12,7707,936
MagoyeZambia 12,6017,830
MansaZambia 13,0178,089
MbalaZambia 13,0978,139
MfuweZambia 12,6427,856
MisamfuZambia 12,9838,068
MonguZambia 12,8838,006
MpikaZambia 12,8007,954
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5707,811
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6137,838
MumbwaZambia 12,7137,900
MwinilungaZambia 13,1768,188
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0407,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -