New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,0408,724
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,5309,650
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4949,628
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7968,573
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,5949,069
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,0559,355
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,2867,635
QuinteroChile 9,3685,822
QingdaoChina 10,2336,359
QiqiharChina 11,0936,893
QuitoEcuador 11,5127,154
QueenstownNew Zealand 432268
QuettaPakistan 13,4598,363
Quanah, TxUsa 12,3087,648
Quitman, GaUsa 13,2838,254
Quang TriVietnam 9,3935,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -