New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5398,413
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6188,462
KhostAfghanistan 13,4108,333
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6878,505
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,4894,653
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6912,915
KlagenfurtAustria 18,26011,347
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6339,714
KandiBenin 16,39110,186
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,2077,585
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,3918,943
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,3898,941
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,2047,584
Kenora, OnCanada 13,6368,474
Kingston, OnCanada 14,5729,055
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,0378,102
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,6438,478
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,5179,643
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,8219,210
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3128,272
KashiChina 13,3268,281
KunmingChina 10,3856,453
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3258,901
KhargaEgypt 16,10110,005
KosseirEgypt 15,8529,851
KajaaniFinland 16,74810,408
KuopioFinland 16,82510,455
KuusamoFinland 16,59110,310
KarlsruheGermany 18,61411,567
KasselGermany 18,42711,451
KonstanzGermany 18,61411,567
KumasiGhana 15,9979,941
KalamataGreece 17,46410,852
KerkiraGreece 17,73311,020
Kythira IslandGreece 17,34810,780
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,25110,098
Kap TobinGreenland 16,80410,442
KankanGuinea 16,43610,213
KindiaGuinea 16,36210,168
KissidougouGuinea 16,32310,144
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7234,799
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3835,831
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3825,830
KeszthelyHungary 18,03811,209
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,54910,905
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2516,991
KotaIndia 12,4127,713
KozhikodeIndia 11,4267,100
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9673,708
KermanIran 14,2558,858
KermanshahIran 15,2819,496
Khoram AbadIran 15,1419,409
KilkennyIreland 18,89411,741
KingstonJamaica 12,9978,076
KagoshimaJapan 9,3005,779
KanazawaJapan 9,5325,923
KaruizawaJapan 9,4345,863
KatsuuraJapan 9,2475,746
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3405,804
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1776,324
KobeJapan 9,4005,841
KochiJapan 9,3595,816
KofuJapan 9,3655,820
KumagayaJapan 9,3835,831
KumamotoJapan 9,4145,850
KumejimaJapan 8,9925,588
KureJapan 9,4685,884
KushiroJapan 9,9236,166
KutchanJapan 10,0246,229
KyotoJapan 9,4115,848
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4348,348
KitaleKenya 13,7818,564
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,9289,276
KufraLibya 16,56210,292
KaunasLithuania 17,39010,806
KlaipedaLithuania 17,51710,885
KybartaiLithuania 17,46310,851
KarongaMalawi 12,8467,982
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9115,538
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8544,881
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7305,425
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7835,458
KuantanMalaysia 8,6515,376
KuchingMalaysia 7,9154,919
KayesMali 16,86610,480
KeniebaMali 16,69310,373
KidalMali 17,22010,700
KitaMali 16,73310,398
KoutiaMali 16,66110,353
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,7223,556
KisinevMoldova 17,14510,654
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3487,052
KhatgalMongolia 12,5007,768
KhovdMongolia 12,8237,968
KhujirtMongolia 12,0957,516
KhutagMongolia 12,2867,635
KenitraMorocco 19,10011,869
KalewaMyanmar 10,8496,742
KathaMyanmar 10,7736,695
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4985,902
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6186,598
KengtungMyanmar 10,3106,406
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9606,811
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9127,402
KathmanduNepal 11,8527,365
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,5701,597
KaikouraNew Zealand 7144
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 555345
KaitokeNew Zealand 251156
KarioiNew Zealand 406253
KawerauNew Zealand 590366
KopuaNew Zealand 395245
KanoNigeria 16,30410,131
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9716,196
KarasjokNorway 16,48710,245
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,70211,000
KristiansandNorway 17,98111,173
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,53010,893
KhasabOman 14,0658,740
KarachiPakistan 13,0998,140
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0938,136
KhanpurPakistan 13,0558,113
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3268,281
KororPalau 6,7684,206
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,80011,061
KlodzkoPoland 18,00511,189
KoszalinPoland 17,87511,108
KrakowPoland 17,79611,058
KalakanRussia 12,0777,505
KaliningradRussia 17,59310,932
KamenskoeRussia 11,6927,266
KandalaksaRussia 16,40310,193
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,9199,892
KazanRussia 15,7949,815
KemRussia 16,41910,203
KerchRussia 16,55610,288
KhabarovskRussia 10,7756,696
KirenskRussia 12,6587,866
KirovRussia 15,7829,807
KljuciRussia 11,0486,865
KolpasevRussia 13,9068,641
KorfRussia 11,4557,118
KostromaRussia 16,30410,131
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,4158,336
KotlasRussia 15,9339,901
KrasnodarRussia 16,33810,153
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0329,341
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2799,495
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2598,239
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,1029,385
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6839,745
KurganRussia 14,7889,189
KurskRussia 16,63810,339
KyraRussia 11,8277,350
KigaliRwanda 13,8178,586
KoldaSenegal 16,63510,337
KabalaSierra Leone 16,32810,146
KosiceSlovakia 17,71611,009
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4377,107
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2366,361
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7716,693
KadugliSudan 15,0189,332
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,4899,625
KassalaSudan 14,9049,262
KhartoumSudan 15,2029,447
KostiSudan 14,9949,318
KalmarSweden 17,72411,014
KaresuandoSweden 16,65410,349
KarlstadSweden 17,66910,980
KristianstadSweden 17,87611,108
KamishliSyria 15,8949,877
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7436,054
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3115,786
Khon KaenThailand 9,6926,023
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5785,952
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6255,981
KairouanTunisia 18,34711,401
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,26610,108
KarsTurkey 15,8909,874
KastamonuTurkey 16,66010,353
KayseriTurkey 16,43010,210
KonyaTurkey 16,63910,340
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7219,147
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1168,772
KinlossUk 18,31411,381
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,63610,338
KievUkraine 17,03210,584
KirillovkaUkraine 16,59610,313
KirovogradUkraine 16,91410,510
KlepininoUkraine 16,73110,397
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,78810,432
Kovel’Ukraine 17,43410,834
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,83510,462
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,8268,591
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3567,678
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,9948,075
Keene, NhUsa 14,8599,234
Kenton, OhUsa 13,8718,620
Kenton, OkUsa 12,2637,621
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0448,106
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4707,749
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,5997,208
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,5497,798
Kinston, NcUsa 13,9948,696
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4647,124
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,5798,438
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,6047,211
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,3427,670
KabompoZambia 13,0028,080
KabweZambia 12,7107,898
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7137,900
KafirondaZambia 12,9098,022
KaomaZambia 12,8547,988
KasamaZambia 12,9788,065
KasempaZambia 12,9318,035
KawambwaZambia 13,1318,160
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4197,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -