New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6638,490
BustAfghanistan 13,7398,537
BatnaAlgeria 18,63411,579
BecharAlgeria 18,71611,630
BejaiaAlgeria 18,78811,675
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,56811,539
BiskraAlgeria 18,60811,563
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,98411,175
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,4384,622
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,4624,637
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,4464,627
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0404,996
ByrdAntarctica 4,9393,069
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4135,849
BarilocheArgentina 8,7155,415
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9796,201
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7641,718
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4501,522
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4733,401
BrestBelarus 17,48210,864
BrusselsBelgium 18,74611,649
Belize CityBelize 12,0277,474
BeninBenin 15,8869,871
BohiconBenin 15,9829,931
BermudaBermuda 14,9129,266
BageBrazil 10,5076,529
BambuiBrazil 12,0057,460
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9927,452
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5888,444
BarcelosBrazil 12,6507,861
BarraBrazil 13,0188,090
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4358,349
BarreirasBrazil 12,8167,964
BelémBrazil 13,6148,460
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1147,527
BelterraBrazil 13,0788,127
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1588,177
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9456,801
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7937,949
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3087,648
BrevesBrazil 13,4628,366
BurgasBulgaria 17,19610,686
BurundiBurundi 13,7388,537
BatouriCameroon 15,2809,495
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,1369,406
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,0497,487
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,2278,841
Banff, AbCanada 12,4977,765
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,5039,012
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,28710,121
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,5777,816
Bissett, MbCanada 13,6208,464
Blue River, BcCanada 12,3747,689
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,5979,071
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9587,431
Brandon, MbCanada 13,2988,264
Broadview, SkCanada 13,1698,183
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,7019,757
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8607,370
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,46110,229
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,2357,603
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,9088,643
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,0769,368
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,4029,571
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2995,157
BeijingChina 10,7896,705
BarranquillaColombia 12,6507,861
Benito SalasColombia 12,0097,462
BogotáColombia 12,2347,602
BrnoCzech Republic 18,03711,208
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5889,065
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5019,011
BaniDominican Republic 13,5498,419
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4818,377
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6408,476
BahariyaEgypt 16,42410,206
Beni SuefEgypt 16,29510,126
BiarritzFrance 19,54612,146
BordeauxFrance 19,43612,078
BrestFrance 19,32212,007
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,4322,754
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,4342,755
BitamGabon 15,1529,416
BanjulGambia 16,65810,352
BerlinGermany 18,13311,268
BrockenGermany 18,32911,390
BokeGuinea 16,42510,207
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,51110,260
BudapestHungary 17,89711,121
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,88411,113
BangaloreIndia 11,4057,087
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8567,368
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2777,008
BikanerIndia 12,8067,958
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1934,470
BabolsarIran 14,9599,296
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1188,773
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2509,477
Bandar LengehIran 14,2018,825
BirjandIran 14,2288,842
BushehrIran 14,6809,122
BaghdadIraq 15,4609,607
BasraIraq 15,0229,335
BelmulletIreland 18,69611,618
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,83911,707
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,03411,207
BergamoItaly 18,62711,575
BolognaItaly 18,51411,505
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,48911,489
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,06211,224
BrindisiItaly 17,92511,139
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,15910,041
BouakeIvory Coast 16,14210,031
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8128,583
BeirutLebanon 16,20710,071
BenghaziLibya 17,34310,777
BirzaiLithuania 17,28610,741
BitolaMacedonia 17,65610,972
BlantyreMalawi 12,2437,608
BvumbweMalawi 12,2157,591
BintuluMalaysia 7,8504,878
BamakoMali 16,69110,372
Bko-SMali 16,68010,365
BougounMali 16,55710,289
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,05011,217
BaitagMongolia 12,7037,894
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7657,933
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0727,502
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5237,160
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4897,140
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1567,554
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6737,254
BulganMongolia 12,1977,579
BhamawMyanmar 10,7186,660
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 486302
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 4025
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 443275
BlenheimNew Zealand 13987
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 326202
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9987,456
BilmaNiger 16,76110,415
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,60710,320
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,21910,079
BergenNorway 17,85611,096
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,85711,096
BjornoyaNorway 16,22210,080
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,97510,549
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,19410,685
BadinPakistan 12,9338,037
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9388,040
BalakotPakistan 13,2128,210
BarkhanPakistan 13,2118,210
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1207,531
BascoPhilippines 8,7275,423
BialystokPoland 17,48910,868
BejaPortugal 19,51112,124
BragancaPortugal 19,92812,384
BistritaRomania 17,48410,865
BucharestRomania 17,34510,778
BajkitRussia 13,4408,352
BarabinskRussia 14,0218,713
BarnaulRussia 13,6248,466
BerezovoRussia 15,0029,322
BiserRussia 15,2489,475
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2196,971
BogdarinRussia 12,1557,553
BogucanyRussia 13,1838,192
BomnakRussia 11,5877,200
BorRussia 13,7228,527
BorzjaRussia 11,6857,261
BratskRussia 12,8377,977
BelgradeSerbia 17,79011,055
BoSierra Leone 16,14510,033
BontheSierra Leone 16,0909,998
BratislavaSlovakia 18,02611,201
BerberaSomalia 13,8478,605
BusanSouth Korea 9,7116,035
BadajozSpain 19,61012,186
BarcelonaSpain 19,24011,956
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,72512,257
BabanusaSudan 15,1759,430
BaselSwitzerland 18,73211,640
BernSwitzerland 18,76111,658
BangkokThailand 9,6415,991
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6535,999
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0366,237
BizerteTunisia 18,45811,470
BalikesirTurkey 17,07910,613
BursaTurkey 17,00410,566
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2568,859
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,62011,570
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,66411,598
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,66311,597
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,83311,703
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,01111,814
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,94911,775
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,0826,886
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,1167,529
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,3248,901
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,8848,006
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,8828,005
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0108,084
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,6917,886
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6947,888
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9108,644
Bedford, MaUsa 14,8919,253
Beeville, TxUsa 12,0477,486
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,3548,298
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1096,903
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7137,279
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,9019,260
Bettles, AkUsa 12,5387,791
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,3897,698
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,9088,642
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5127,775
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,5269,026
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2308,221
Bishop, CaUsa 11,2787,009
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,0578,114
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,9338,658
Blackville, ScUsa 13,6428,477
Blaine, WaUsa 11,9567,429
Blakely, GaUsa 13,2058,206
Block Island, RiUsa 14,6769,120
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0707,501
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,8917,389
Booneville, MsUsa 13,1608,178
Boonton, NjUsa 14,5829,061
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,9049,262
Bowler, WiUsa 13,7318,533
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4968,386
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,2468,231
Brenham, TxUsa 12,2727,626
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,6919,129
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,9768,064
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,7378,536
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,4288,966
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,5748,435
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,7397,916
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,8818,005
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8977,393
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1018,141
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,2857,013
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,0438,727
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,9368,660
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,3588,922
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,6467,858
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,8758,622
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,3448,292
Burlington, VtUsa 14,8369,219
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7287,288
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9048,640
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4048,329
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0318,098
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,1547,553
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,1417,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -