New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,06411,847
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,88011,111
OranArgentina 10,6576,622
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7873,596
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7592,336
OstendeBelgium 18,78311,672
ObidosBrazil 13,1028,142
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,61710,326
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,6889,127
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,6889,127
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6505,375
OdenseDenmark 18,10311,249
OtavaloEcuador 11,5607,184
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,5541,587
OuluFinland 16,80210,441
OroomiehIran 15,6129,701
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,62211,572
OdienneIvory Coast 16,34410,156
ObihiroJapan 9,9506,183
OfunatoJapan 9,6005,966
OitaJapan 9,4125,849
OkayamaJapan 9,4515,873
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9965,591
OmaezakiJapan 9,2715,761
OmuJapan 10,1306,295
OnahamaJapan 9,4115,848
OsakaJapan 9,3865,833
OshimaJapan 9,2425,743
OtaruJapan 10,0456,242
OwaseJapan 9,2975,777
OuarzazateMorocco 18,72711,637
OujoaMorocco 19,04411,834
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,4741,537
OhakeaNew Zealand 332207
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 326202
OphirNew Zealand 388241
OpotikiNew Zealand 620385
OtautauNew Zealand 560348
OcotalNicaragua 11,8957,392
OrlandNorway 17,42610,829
OsloNorway 17,72911,017
OhotskRussia 11,6517,240
OkhotskRussia 11,6517,240
OlekminskRussia 12,3927,701
OlenekRussia 13,3108,271
OmskRussia 14,2948,883
OnegaRussia 16,30410,132
OrenburgRussia 15,3459,536
OymyakonRussia 12,0537,490
OviedoSpain 19,87612,351
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,32410,766
Orkney IslandsUk 18,16411,288
OdessaUkraine 17,00510,567
OvrucUkraine 17,15010,657
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,5718,433
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,9398,041
Oakland, MdUsa 14,1378,785
Oakley, IdUsa 11,9057,398
Oconto, WiUsa 13,8048,578
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,7239,149
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,5377,790
Olathe, KsUsa 12,9588,053
Olivia, MnUsa 13,3108,271
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7867,324
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,0398,103
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,0358,100
Oolitic, InUsa 13,5388,413
Orlando, FlUsa 13,3338,285
Orono, MeUsa 15,1639,423
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,7108,520
Oswego, NyUsa 14,5449,038
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5088,394
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,9588,053
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,4528,359
Owosso, MiUsa 13,9648,678
Ozark, ArUsa 12,7757,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -