New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0668,741
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,33211,392
HuamboAngola 13,4358,349
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0243,122
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,0651,283
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,0781,291
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5932,233
Horta, FaialAzores 18,15111,279
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3297,661
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,5579,667
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,5689,674
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,2808,874
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,9749,927
Harrow, OnCanada 14,0068,704
Hay River, NtCanada 13,1648,180
Hope, BcCanada 12,0497,488
HaikouChina 9,4495,872
HailarChina 11,4437,111
HamiChina 12,3497,674
HetanChina 12,8958,013
HavanaCuba 12,8868,008
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6718,495
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7058,517
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4718,371
HelwanEgypt 16,32310,144
HurguadaEgypt 15,9639,919
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,84611,090
HelsinkiFinland 17,11310,634
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,08810,618
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,1153,179
HamburgGermany 18,24911,340
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,24911,340
HannoverGermany 18,34211,398
HelgolandGermany 18,31411,381
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,47911,483
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,12610,642
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,13810,028
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6634,762
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7084,790
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,54010,899
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6607,245
HaifaIsrael 16,19410,063
HaboroJapan 10,1456,304
HachijojimaJapan 9,0615,631
HachinoheJapan 9,7566,063
HagiJapan 9,5365,926
HakodateJapan 9,9136,160
HamadaJapan 9,5545,937
HamamatsuJapan 9,3055,783
HikoneJapan 9,4165,851
HimejiJapan 9,4365,864
HiradoJapan 9,5215,916
HirooJapan 9,8836,142
HiroshimaJapan 9,4885,896
HitaJapan 9,4525,873
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3545,813
HunLibya 17,47110,856
HomboriMali 16,94810,531
HomalinMyanmar 10,9316,792
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0996,275
HokitikaNew Zealand 15697
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 534332
HororataNew Zealand 13684
HyderabadPakistan 13,0228,092
HuanucoPeru 10,9276,790
HelPoland 17,70111,000
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7746,695
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7379,158
HatangaRussia 13,8418,601
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2839,497
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,5128,397
HailSaudi Arabia 15,3359,529
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,95211,156
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,8892,417
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1456,304
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3516,432
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,6076,591
HalaibSudan 15,3929,565
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,9539,292
HudeibaSudan 15,2559,480
HaparandaSweden 16,78910,433
HarnosandSweden 17,24710,718
HamaSyria 16,16810,047
HassakahSyria 15,9079,885
Hua HinThailand 9,5975,964
HakkariTurkey 15,7119,763
Hull, EnglandUk 18,66711,600
HersonUkraine 16,87010,483
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,29410,746
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1817,569
Hanover, NhUsa 14,9019,260
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3328,284
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3638,925
Hart, MiUsa 13,8878,630
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,7609,172
Hartington, NeUsa 13,0288,096
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4058,330
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,6717,874
Hays, KsUsa 12,6777,877
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1076,902
Hebron, NeUsa 12,8117,961
Helena, MtUsa 12,3627,682
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,4138,957
Henderson, NcUsa 14,0518,731
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,6838,503
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0617,495
Hernando, MsUsa 13,0628,117
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1908,196
Highmore, SdUsa 13,0608,116
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,4939,006
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,3918,322
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,8528,608
Holly, CoUsa 12,4017,706
Homer, AkUsa 11,8187,344
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,5748,435
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,3768,312
Horton, KsUsa 12,9638,055
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,6717,874
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,0078,704
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,9998,699
Houma, LaUsa 12,6687,872
Houston, TexasUsa 12,3387,667
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,8348,597
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,2968,262
Huron, SdUsa 13,0748,124
HanoiVietnam 9,8396,114
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9485,560
HarareZimbabwe 12,2367,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -