New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7868,567
ChlefAlgeria 19,00511,810
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,64711,587
CeresArgentina 10,2096,344
ChamicalArgentina 9,9106,158
ChepesArgentina 9,8076,094
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5295,300
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3036,403
CórdobaArgentina 9,9516,184
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9456,180
CorrientesArgentina 10,6116,594
CairnsAustralia 3,8372,384
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1881,360
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6903,536
CedunaAustralia 3,6132,245
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0031,866
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8702,405
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6791,665
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2612,648
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2181,378
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9642,463
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9706,817
CharnocksBarbados 14,0408,725
CotonouBenin 15,8869,871
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1567,554
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9017,395
CabroboBrazil 13,4688,369
CaceresBrazil 11,7067,274
CaetiteBrazil 12,7577,927
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7668,554
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4917,141
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2827,011
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7587,307
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5638,428
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7747,938
CaparaoBrazil 12,1547,553
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9427,421
CaratingaBrazil 12,2127,589
CaravelasBrazil 12,5527,800
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6797,879
CarolinaBrazil 13,1338,161
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3387,046
CataguasesBrazil 12,0297,475
CatalaoBrazil 12,0787,505
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7417,296
CaxiasBrazil 13,6068,455
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8596,748
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9468,666
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9857,448
ChapecoBrazil 10,9806,823
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1277,536
CipoBrazil 13,2538,236
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9388,040
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2277,598
CordeiroBrazil 11,9807,445
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7027,893
CorumbaBrazil 11,4447,111
CoximBrazil 11,6627,247
CrateusBrazil 13,7278,530
CuiabaBrazil 11,8497,363
CuritibaBrazil 11,3157,031
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,5727,812
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,0668,741
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9077,399
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,8239,833
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,5609,669
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,4759,616
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,4918,384
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8267,349
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8087,338
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,19810,066
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,2467,610
Chapais, QcCanada 14,9189,270
Charlo, NbCanada 15,4589,605
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,6409,719
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,6419,720
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,9317,414
Chatham, NbCanada 15,4919,627
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,4408,973
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,7769,182
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,7329,776
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,0938,758
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,5688,431
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,4599,606
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,9978,076
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,4258,964
Comox, BcCanada 11,9067,399
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,6798,500
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,8149,206
Coronation, AbCanada 12,7777,940
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,3697,686
ChicoChile 8,2455,124
ChillanChile 9,0385,616
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9605,568
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9096,158
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2485,125
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2215,730
ChangchunChina 10,7066,653
ChangduChina 11,2496,990
ChangshaChina 9,9786,201
ChengduChina 10,7516,681
ChongqingChina 10,4856,516
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6127,837
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,24411,337
CamagueyCuba 13,1448,168
CasablancaCuba 12,9038,018
ChebCzech Republic 18,30211,373
CopenhagenDenmark 17,98011,173
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6818,501
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5638,428
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6268,467
CanarEcuador 11,2917,016
CairoEgypt 16,33310,150
CaenFrance 19,11211,876
ChateaurouxFrance 19,16511,910
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9058,641
CocobeachGabon 15,1069,387
CologneGermany 18,59111,553
ChiosGreece 17,17810,675
CorfuGreece 17,73311,020
ConakryGuinea 16,29710,127
CatacamasHonduras 12,0317,476
CholutecaHonduras 11,8177,343
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1966,957
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1956,957
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1956,957
ChahbaharIran 13,6488,481
ClaremorrisIreland 18,76211,659
ClonesIreland 18,71611,630
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,71411,629
CorkIreland 18,96711,786
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,97211,790
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,60711,563
CameriItaly 18,70911,626
CampobassoItaly 18,21611,320
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,57811,545
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,56511,536
Cape FrascaItaly 18,67411,604
Cape MeleItaly 18,76611,661
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,12611,264
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,04811,215
CerviaItaly 18,43611,456
CiampinoItaly 18,39011,428
Cimone MountainItaly 18,56311,535
Cisa PassItaly 18,62311,573
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,45611,469
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,42711,451
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,00611,189
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,94511,151
ChibaJapan 9,3015,780
ChichibuJapan 9,3785,828
ChichijimaJapan 8,3545,191
ChoshiJapan 9,2885,772
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,18310,056
ChilekaMalawi 12,2437,608
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4797,755
ChitipaMalawi 12,9058,019
ChihuahuaMexico 11,4447,112
ComitanMexico 11,6257,224
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,9513,698
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5797,195
ChoirMongolia 11,7647,310
CasablancaMorocco 19,01911,819
ChindeMozambique 11,8857,385
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2276,355
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 899559
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 432269
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 388241
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11471
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11370
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11068
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15898
CondegaNicaragua 11,8827,384
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8906,146
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6816,016
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0386,238
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8666,131
ChhorPakistan 12,9218,029
ChitralPakistan 13,4178,337
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0226,849
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0546,869
CajamarcaPeru 10,9696,816
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0916,892
ChiclayoPeru 10,8916,768
ChimbotePeru 10,8086,716
CuzcoPeru 10,9496,804
CzestochowaPoland 17,82611,077
CoimbraPortugal 19,73712,265
CalafatRomania 17,58710,929
CeahlauRomania 17,37510,797
ClujRomania 17,55510,909
ConstantaRomania 17,13810,650
CraiovaRomania 17,51710,885
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,1318,781
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7049,137
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,0648,118
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,4057,708
Cape UelenRussia 12,1767,566
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,5306,543
CaraRussia 12,1707,562
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4029,571
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,6107,836
ChitaRussia 11,9667,436
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9647,435
CokurdahRussia 12,7397,916
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,9217,408
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1156,907
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4436,489
CaceresSpain 19,67012,223
CadizSpain 19,34612,022
Ciudad RealSpain 19,53812,141
CordobaSpain 19,46012,093
ColomboSri Lanka 10,7696,692
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6966,025
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4365,863
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1596,313
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1856,329
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5805,953
ChumphonThailand 9,4935,899
CanakkaleTurkey 17,21910,700
CorumTurkey 16,54010,278
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2258,840
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9568,673
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,98811,799
CernovcyUkraine 17,37810,799
ChernigovUkraine 16,97810,550
CarrascoUruguay 10,0846,266
ColoniaUruguay 10,0296,232
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9608,675
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,2598,239
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,3668,927
Camden, ScUsa 13,7028,514
Canton, NyUsa 14,7239,149
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,0698,122
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,2018,825
Caribou, MeUsa 15,3019,508
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,3448,292
Casper, WyUsa 12,4417,731
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7837,322
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,2888,878
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,9738,683
Charles City, IaUsa 13,3438,291
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,7178,524
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,7128,521
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,9068,641
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,7788,562
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,1338,782
Chaska, MnUsa 13,4068,331
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,4398,351
Chazy, NyUsa 14,8699,240
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,8689,239
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,8308,594
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,4697,749
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4277,722
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,6428,478
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,6438,478
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2727,004
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,0188,711
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,4737,751
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7148,522
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,7318,532
Circleville, OhUsa 13,8738,621
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,0838,130
Clark, SdUsa 13,1268,157
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,9348,037
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4218,340
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2157,590
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,0508,731
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4948,386
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,1096,903
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,8528,608
College Park, MdUsa 14,2938,882
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,2727,626
Columbia, MoUsa 13,1478,169
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,6908,507
Columbus, GaUsa 13,6348,473
Columbus, InUsa 13,6128,459
Columbus, KsUsa 12,8317,973
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,8998,637
Conception, MoUsa 13,0218,092
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,8077,958
Conway, ArUsa 12,9238,031
Conway, ScUsa 13,8588,612
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,6359,094
Corning, ArUsa 13,0618,116
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,8279,214
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0227,471
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3987,704
Cortland, NyUsa 14,5259,026
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,5727,191
Covington, LaUsa 12,8167,964
Covington, TnUsa 13,1358,162
Crete, NeUsa 12,9448,044
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,5647,807
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7009,135
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7009,135
CaracasVenezuela 13,2598,239
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3408,290
CoroVenezuela 13,1038,143
ChipataZambia 12,5797,817
ChomaZambia 12,5447,795
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9387,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -