New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,3361,451
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9544,943
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1341,326
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6382,261
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0413,132
WoomeraAustralia 3,4162,123
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2023,233
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,5399,656
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,2628,863
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5827,819
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4097,711
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,2728,868
Windsor, OnCanada 14,0158,709
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,4658,367
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,1608,178
WillemstadCuraƧao 13,2208,215
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7214,798
WajimaJapan 9,6025,967
WakamatsuJapan 9,5005,903
WakayamaJapan 9,3565,814
WakkanaiJapan 10,2546,372
WajirKenya 13,4978,387
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,4137,714
WindhoekNamibia 12,3627,682
WaihiNew Zealand 625388
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 548340
WaimanaNew Zealand 603375
WaimateNew Zealand 284177
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 503313
WaingawaNew Zealand 287178
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 236147
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 556346
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 413257
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 766476
WaipukurauNew Zealand 415258
WairakeiNew Zealand 513319
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 544338
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 547340
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 293182
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 608378
WallacevilleNew Zealand 239148
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 343213
WellingtonNew Zealand 210130
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 211131
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13684
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 681423
WhatawhataNew Zealand 556345
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 657408
WinchmoreNew Zealand 166103
WintonNew Zealand 541336
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 655407
WarsawPoland 17,66110,975
WroclawPoland 17,96411,163
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1736,322
Wad MedaniSudan 15,0369,344
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,7769,803
WauSudan 14,8399,221
WaddingtonUk 18,73211,640
Waco, TxUsa 12,3107,649
Wake IslandUsa 6,9034,289
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6077,834
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,0078,083
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,5878,443
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,9597,431
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4948,386
Warren, OhUsa 14,0928,757
Warren, PaUsa 14,2918,881
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,2468,231
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,2798,873
Washington, IaUsa 13,2948,261
Washington, InUsa 13,5388,413
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,0108,084
Watertown, NyUsa 14,6069,077
Watertown, SdUsa 13,1928,197
Watertown, WiUsa 13,6228,465
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,8908,632
Waverly, OhUsa 13,8368,598
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,4268,343
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,9588,052
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,2248,217
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,3457,671
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,7017,893
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,0408,724
West Chester, PaUsa 14,4178,959
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,3188,276
West Point, GaUsa 13,3308,283
West Point, NyUsa 14,6179,083
White Hall, IlUsa 13,3188,276
Whitestown, InUsa 13,6698,494
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,3777,691
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,6987,891
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,0747,503
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,5029,012
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,1838,814
Williamson, WvUsa 13,8558,610
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,4098,954
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,9688,059
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,4178,959
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,4308,967
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,9608,675
Windsor, IlUsa 13,3918,322
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,8938,633
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,3088,270
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5917,203
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,5068,393
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,7028,514
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5917,203
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,7608,551
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,1688,804
Wooster, OhUsa 14,0138,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -