New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6848,504
TiranaAlbania 17,79211,056
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,53310,895
TebessaAlgeria 18,48111,484
TimimounAlgeria 18,39711,432
TindoufAlgeria 18,36211,410
TouggourtAlgeria 18,45111,466
TrelewArgentina 8,8625,507
TucumanArgentina 10,2826,389
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4172,745
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4182,745
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6282,876
TibooburraAustralia 3,1091,932
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5612,213
TshaneBotswana 12,0407,482
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7147,900
TarauacaBrazil 11,4747,130
TauaBrazil 13,6598,488
TefeBrazil 12,3217,656
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4367,728
TeresinaBrazil 13,6168,461
TiriosBrazil 13,4288,344
TorresBrazil 10,9166,783
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7458,541
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6267,224
TriunfoBrazil 13,5948,448
TucuruiBrazil 13,3288,282
TuriacuBrazil 13,7828,564
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,5139,019
Terrace, BcCanada 12,1277,536
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4427,732
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,4678,368
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,2798,251
Thompson, MbCanada 13,7478,543
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,8868,629
Timmins, OnCanada 14,4268,965
Tofino, BcCanada 11,8127,340
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,3418,912
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,3278,903
Trenton, OnCanada 14,5009,010
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,1138,770
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,8139,826
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8245,483
TaiyuanChina 10,7936,707
TaoyuanChina 9,1885,709
TengchongChina 10,6916,643
TønderDenmark 18,21111,316
TylstrupDenmark 17,98711,177
TystofteDenmark 18,07011,229
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4868,380
TahrirEgypt 16,42310,205
TantaEgypt 16,40710,195
TallinEstonia 17,15310,659
TartuEstonia 17,10710,631
TampereFinland 17,08110,614
TurkuFinland 17,20510,691
ToulonFrance 18,94811,775
ToulouseFrance 19,31212,001
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,0853,160
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,0632,525
TchibanGabon 14,6509,104
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7859,809
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,68511,611
TamaleGhana 16,28410,119
ThessalonikiGreece 17,51110,882
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,45310,845
TimehriGuyana 13,6158,460
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8657,373
TelaHonduras 11,9647,434
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1266,914
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1266,914
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5634,079
TabrizIran 15,5329,652
TeheranIran 15,0139,329
Tel AvivIsrael 16,15810,041
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,97711,171
TarvisioItaly 18,31811,383
TermoliItaly 18,19711,308
TorinoItaly 18,79011,676
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,79411,678
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,27511,356
TrevicoItaly 18,15711,283
TrevisoItaly 18,43611,456
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,31411,381
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,79411,679
TabouIvory Coast 15,7799,805
TadotsuJapan 9,4215,854
TakadaJapan 9,5215,917
TakamatsuJapan 9,4115,848
TakayamaJapan 9,4645,881
TanegashimaJapan 9,1985,716
TatenoJapan 9,3475,808
TateyamaJapan 9,2475,746
TokushimaJapan 9,3655,819
TokyoJapan 9,3225,793
TomakomaiJapan 9,9706,196
TottoriJapan 9,5195,915
ToyamaJapan 9,5225,917
ToyookaJapan 9,4995,903
TsuJapan 9,3515,811
TsurugaJapan 9,4615,879
TsuyamaJapan 9,4875,895
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7129,142
TripoliLebanon 16,21310,075
TobrukLibya 17,04010,589
TripoliLibya 17,92611,139
TelsiaiLithuania 17,43910,837
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1356,919
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6826,638
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0226,849
ThyoloMalawi 12,1857,572
TawauMalaysia 7,5814,711
TessalitMali 17,41910,825
TimbuktuMali 17,12510,642
TombMali 17,11910,638
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,32010,763
TacubayaMexico 11,2897,015
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5987,207
TarialanMongolia 12,3377,667
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4867,759
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2097,587
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7617,309
TangierMorocco 19,25311,964
TarfayaMorocco 18,31011,378
TazaMorocco 19,05211,839
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4596,499
TaungooMyanmar 10,3586,436
ThandweMyanmar 10,4846,515
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,3611,467
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 398248
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 663412
TapanuiNew Zealand 477297
TauherenikauNew Zealand 260162
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 452281
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 506315
TaurangaNew Zealand 610379
Te AnauNew Zealand 522324
Te ArohaNew Zealand 604375
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 599372
Te KuitiNew Zealand 505314
Te TekoNew Zealand 603375
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 395246
TemukaNew Zealand 231144
TimaruNew Zealand 238148
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10465
TahouaNiger 16,72310,392
TillaberyNiger 16,76010,415
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9106,158
TromsoNorway 16,65010,346
TrondheimNorway 17,42910,831
ThumraitOman 13,6718,495
TacnaPeru 10,6946,645
TarapotoPeru 11,1826,949
TrujilloPeru 10,8456,739
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7034,787
TorunPoland 17,78211,050
TimisoaraRomania 17,73211,019
TambovRussia 16,28810,121
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2848,876
TaraRussia 14,3128,894
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4288,966
TermezRussia 13,8448,603
TernejRussia 10,3746,447
TobolskRussia 14,7039,137
TomskRussia 13,7098,519
Tot’MaRussia 16,16210,043
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4329,590
TuapseRussia 16,32110,142
TuraRussia 13,4428,353
TurukhanskRussia 14,0238,714
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,0299,339
TortosaSpain 19,35312,026
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7826,700
TokerSudan 15,0309,340
TartousSyria 16,22810,084
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1695,698
TaboraTanzania 13,3638,304
TakThailand 9,9976,212
TrangThailand 9,2265,733
TabligboTogo 15,9309,899
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1526,930
TunisTunisia 18,40311,436
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0899,377
TireeUk 18,46011,471
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,56411,536
TernopilUkraine 17,38810,805
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3166,410
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3468,293
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,1167,529
Talladega, AlUsa 13,2538,235
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2258,218
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2068,206
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,0818,750
Taunton, MaUsa 14,8809,246
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,9518,048
Temple, TxUsa 12,2657,622
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,6737,875
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,0358,100
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,9388,661
Toledo, IaUsa 13,2848,255
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,9188,649
Tooele, UtUsa 11,9017,395
Topeka, KsUsa 12,9188,028
Towanda, PaUsa 14,4708,992
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1947,578
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,5249,025
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,3667,063
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,7157,901
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,1458,168
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,6608,489
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9188,649
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4368,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -