New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5928,446
FarahAfghanistan 13,9618,676
FormosaArgentina 10,7556,683
ForrestAustralia 4,1422,574
FrancistownBotswana 12,0877,511
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2668,865
FloraniaBrazil 13,8318,595
FlorestaBrazil 13,4988,388
FlorianoBrazil 13,4438,354
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1416,923
FormosaBrazil 12,3657,683
FortalezaBrazil 13,9738,683
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0216,848
FrancaBrazil 11,8777,381
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,4708,370
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,2388,226
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,0968,138
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7307,910
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,6017,831
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0038,080
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,2798,252
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,6157,839
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,9848,068
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,3699,551
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,3779,555
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5299,650
FayaChad 16,32810,147
FamagustaCyprus 16,39910,191
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,19311,305
FarafraEgypt 16,41110,198
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,6849,125
FichtelbergGermany 18,25011,341
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,54111,522
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,64610,965
FrederikshbGreenland 16,50110,254
FaranahGuinea 16,38610,183
FalconaraItaly 18,34911,402
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,52311,510
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,14111,273
FonniItaly 18,62211,572
FrontoneItaly 18,39911,433
FrosinoneItaly 18,32911,390
FukauraJapan 9,8226,103
FukueJapan 9,4915,898
FukuiJapan 9,4945,900
FukuokaJapan 9,5035,905
FukushimaJapan 9,5085,909
FukuyamaJapan 9,4595,878
FushikiJapan 9,5365,925
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6258,467
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9916,830
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,6826,638
FunchalMadeira 18,62211,572
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0338,720
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,04211,833
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,67810,985
FaroPortugal 19,40012,055
FerganaRussia 13,6878,505
FreetownSierra Leone 16,20010,067
FalunSweden 17,48710,867
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,78811,675
FeodosijaUkraine 16,62810,333
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,4147,714
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,8778,002
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2948,261
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,3338,285
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,3188,276
Farmington, MeUsa 15,0899,377
Farmington, MnUsa 13,4598,363
Farmington, MoUsa 13,2588,239
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,0548,112
Fayette, IaUsa 13,4128,334
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,8397,979
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,9168,648
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3788,313
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,4638,366
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,7837,322
Findlay, OhUsa 13,8998,637
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,5437,173
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,9938,696
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,7048,516
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3707,687
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,2748,249
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,4337,726
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1878,195
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,8958,013
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,7697,935
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,7838,565
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4117,712
Framingham, MaUsa 14,8719,241
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,6298,469
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5967,827
Franklin, PaUsa 14,1668,803
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,2378,847
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,1476,927
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,1878,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -