New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,5072,179
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0906,270
ParanaArgentina 10,1246,291
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4986,524
PehuajoArgentina 9,6816,016
PergaminoArgentina 9,9306,170
PigeArgentina 9,5025,904
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9406,177
PosadasArgentina 10,7766,697
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5696,568
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4815,891
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9706,196
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0743,153
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5893,473
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,35811,408
ParakouBenin 16,20610,071
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5038,391
ParacatuBrazil 12,2287,599
ParanaBrazil 12,6217,843
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3437,049
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7577,306
ParintinsBrazil 12,9558,050
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8668,616
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8856,764
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1137,527
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4138,335
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4368,349
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6317,849
PeixeBrazil 12,6287,847
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3248,280
PicosBrazil 13,4988,388
PiraiBrazil 11,8497,363
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2447,609
PompeuBrazil 12,1317,538
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2366,982
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3428,291
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1456,925
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9247,410
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7776,697
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7507,923
PosseBrazil 12,5557,802
PlevenBulgaria 17,44410,840
PlovdivBulgaria 17,40810,818
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1445,682
Peace River, AbCanada 12,7667,933
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,6309,091
Penticton, BcCanada 12,1557,553
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,5979,070
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,4448,976
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,9818,688
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,8737,378
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,9689,923
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8677,374
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,4018,327
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,1678,182
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3457,671
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0337,477
Princeton, BcCanada 13,2308,221
ParronChile 9,3125,787
Puerto AysenChile 8,2865,149
Puerto MonttChile 8,5815,333
Punta ArenasChile 7,7764,832
PingbianChina 10,2116,345
PeralesColombia 12,1347,540
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8768,001
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7617,309
PragueCzech Republic 18,17611,295
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4178,338
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6318,470
PoloDominican Republic 13,4598,363
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6348,472
PichilingueEcuador 11,3627,060
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2867,013
PuyoEcuador 11,4517,116
Port-SaidEgypt 16,33510,151
ParisFrance 19,00011,807
PerpignanFrance 19,19511,928
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,3304,555
Port-GentilGabon 14,9539,292
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5586,561
PotsdamGermany 18,15111,279
PatrasGreece 17,53610,897
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,3049,510
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,90510,505
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1188,773
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3938,322
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2297,599
PecsHungary 17,96611,164
PambanIndia 11,0006,835
PuneIndia 12,1117,526
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5115,289
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8734,892
PadovaItaly 18,46211,473
Paganella MountainItaly 18,51711,507
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,21711,320
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,23811,333
PantelleriaItaly 18,26511,350
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,59011,552
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,59211,553
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,41411,442
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,27011,353
PiacenzaItaly 18,63511,580
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,58711,550
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,43511,456
Ponza IslandItaly 18,34111,397
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,10011,248
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,39911,433
PrizziItaly 18,19111,304
PakseLaos 9,3645,819
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0025,594
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4136,471
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3766,448
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6983,541
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,85811,097
PatheinMyanmar 10,3216,414
PutaoMyanmar 10,9396,797
PyiMyanmar 10,4436,490
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,5011,554
PaeroaNew Zealand 621386
Palmerston NNew Zealand 335208
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 336209
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 252157
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 738459
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 500311
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1597,556
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,5999,693
PohangNorth Korea 9,7846,080
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2356,360
PadidanPakistan 13,1418,166
PanjgurPakistan 13,4748,373
ParachinarPakistan 13,4318,346
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4148,335
PeshawarPakistan 13,3228,279
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4452,762
PilarParaguay 10,6886,642
PiscoPeru 10,6166,597
PiuraPeru 10,9536,806
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2236,974
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9904,965
PoznanPoland 17,91811,134
PrzemyslPoland 17,59210,932
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,77912,291
PortalegrePortugal 19,65512,214
Porto Portugal 19,82012,316
PavelecRussia 16,42710,208
PecoraRussia 15,3889,562
PermRussia 15,3949,566
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7186,660
PetrozavodskRussia 16,56310,292
PjatigorskRussia 16,0139,951
PoronajskRussia 10,6056,590
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,43610,214
Providenja BayRussia 11,9497,425
PskovRussia 17,02210,578
PodorSenegal 17,04510,592
PopradSlovakia 17,78411,051
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,8786,760
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6057,212
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,12411,884
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8576,746
Port SudanSudan 15,1569,418
ParamariboSuriname 13,7898,569
PiteňSweden 16,92010,514
PalmyraSyria 16,0149,951
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,4972,794
PhetchabunThailand 9,8116,097
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9056,155
PhraeThailand 10,0196,226
PhuketThailand 9,3505,810
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3775,827
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6065,969
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5505,934
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7058,516
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,11311,877
PoltavaUkraine 16,74810,407
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2456,367
PradoUruguay 10,0726,259
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1196,288
Palestine, IlUsa 13,4658,367
Pana, IlUsa 13,4098,332
Paoli, InUsa 13,6128,459
Paris, IlUsa 13,5238,403
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,4318,346
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,8878,008
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,3447,670
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5207,780
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7137,900
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,9518,048
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9037,397
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0018,079
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4408,352
Perry, OkUsa 12,6217,843
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4688,991
Philo, OhUsa 13,9658,678
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,3857,075
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,9338,036
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,8738,000
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,5068,393
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,1778,188
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1258,778
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,6179,083
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,9079,264
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,0618,116
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,0587,493
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,5068,393
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5088,394
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1018,141
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8637,372
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,4387,729
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,5429,036
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8637,372
Portage, WiUsa 13,6778,499
Portland, MaineUsa 15,0129,329
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6917,265
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,4758,373
Prescott, ArUsa 12,7847,944
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2017,582
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3148,895
Princeton, InUsa 13,4068,330
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,8469,226
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,2507,612
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8317,973
PetaukeZambia 12,5837,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -