New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6008,451
NeuquenArgentina 9,0695,636
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7736,073
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,562971
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0782,534
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1031,307
NuriootpaAustralia 3,0551,899
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,4258,342
NatitingouBenin 16,34010,154
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9477,424
NgaoundereCameroon 15,6099,699
NkoundjaCameroon 15,5529,664
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,9119,887
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,9107,401
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,8339,839
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,2819,496
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0638,118
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,9978,077
North Bay, OnCanada 14,4658,989
N’DjamenaChad 16,0159,952
NanchangChina 9,8196,102
NanjingChina 9,9516,184
NanningChina 9,8086,095
NicosiaCyprus 16,45410,225
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,05611,220
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6678,493
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4758,374
NegeleEthiopia 13,8408,601
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,7881,733
NandiFiji 2,7881,733
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,11510,636
NancyFrance 18,77211,665
NantesFrance 19,34012,018
NiceFrance 18,84411,710
NeustrelitzGermany 18,09711,246
NurembergGermany 18,41211,441
NurnbergGermany 18,41511,443
NaxosGreece 17,19010,682
NanortalikGreenland 16,79610,437
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,74510,405
NordGreenland 15,6549,728
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,32610,145
NzerekoreGuinea 16,14810,034
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8757,379
New DelhiIndia 12,5407,792
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,23111,329
NaganoJapan 9,4795,891
NagasakiJapan 9,4455,869
NagoJapan 8,9565,565
NagoyaJapan 9,3765,827
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9335,551
NaraJapan 9,3755,826
NazeJapan 9,0465,622
NemuroJapan 9,9266,168
NiigataJapan 9,5755,950
NikkoJapan 9,4395,865
NobeokaJapan 9,3475,809
NairobiKenya 13,4598,364
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,8703,648
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4408,352
NidaLithuania 17,54110,900
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,6247,223
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,9776,822
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6667,871
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5447,795
NaraMali 16,97410,548
NioroMali 16,97410,548
NemaMauritania 17,13510,648
NouakchottMauritania 17,17610,673
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,3281,446
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 480298
NelsonNew Zealand 13886
New PlymouthNew Zealand 407253
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 301187
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7937,328
N’GuigmiNiger 16,32110,142
NiameyNiger 16,66510,356
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,78910,433
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,34910,159
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,8859,871
NawabshahPakistan 13,0838,130
NokkundiPakistan 13,7008,513
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0236,850
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2565,130
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,5529,664
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6297,227
NikolaevRussia 16,92110,515
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,0736,881
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,8856,764
NizneangarskRussia 12,4397,730
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8727,999
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1919,440
NovgorodRussia 16,83510,462
NovosibirskRussia 13,7448,541
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,7016,649
No. 6Sudan 15,6049,697
NyalaSudan 15,4329,589
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6225,979
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8276,107
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2815,767
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0256,230
NarathiwatThailand 8,9685,573
NigdeTurkey 16,46510,232
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9609,296
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,73910,402
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,8838,627
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,8838,627
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4098,332
Natchez, MsUsa 12,7457,920
Neosho, MoUsa 12,9048,018
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,8919,253
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,5589,047
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,1668,803
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,3938,323
New London, WiUsa 13,7168,524
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,7517,923
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,7307,911
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,3338,285
New YorkUsa 14,6179,083
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,6179,083
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,6149,081
Newark, NjUsa 14,5909,067
Newberry, MiUsa 13,9908,693
Newberry, ScUsa 13,6248,466
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,6877,884
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3308,283
Newport, TnUsa 13,6658,491
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,0527,489
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,2408,849
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,9778,064
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,4257,099
North Loup, NeUsa 12,8717,998
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,7007,892
Norton, KsUsa 12,6737,875
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,9868,691
NdolaZambia 12,8437,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -