New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7629,795
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4129,577
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5719,676
YaoundeCameroon 15,3339,528
YokoCameroon 15,4779,617
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,3379,531
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3288,282
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,2308,221
YanjiChina 10,4346,484
YichangChina 10,2826,390
YinchuanChina 11,2366,982
YiningChina 13,2208,215
YariguiesColombia 12,4397,730
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6098,457
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6238,465
YazdIran 14,5699,053
YakushimaJapan 9,1815,705
YamagataJapan 9,5635,943
YamaguchiJapan 9,5105,909
YokkaichiJapan 9,3695,822
YokohamaJapan 9,3015,780
YonagoJapan 9,5525,936
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0305,611
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7774,211
YeMyanmar 9,9666,193
YolaNigeria 15,8499,849
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7386,051
YurimaguasPeru 11,2516,991
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1119,390
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3836,452
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6209,085
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8807,382
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1487,549
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3227,657
York, PaUsa 14,3418,912
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,1318,781
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,1516,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -