New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,80811,066
In SalahAlgeria 18,10411,250
InnsbruckAustria 18,47011,477
IbiriteBrazil 12,1007,519
IguatuBrazil 13,6828,502
IlheusBrazil 12,8557,988
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2998,264
IndaialBrazil 11,1756,944
IpameriBrazil 12,1107,526
IraiBrazil 10,9416,799
IreceBrazil 13,0658,119
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0148,087
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7937,950
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8657,994
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3727,688
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0857,510
ItapevaBrazil 11,4757,131
ItirucuBrazil 12,9578,051
ItuacuBrazil 12,8467,983
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3577,058
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6188,462
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,9659,299
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,0998,140
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,5299,650
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,4909,004
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4916,519
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0484,380
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5954,720
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6288,469
IzobambaEcuador 11,4917,141
IsmailiaEgypt 16,29410,125
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6847,261
IoanninaGreece 17,66210,975
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,13610,027
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,79610,437
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2487,611
IranshahrIran 13,7648,553
IstranaItaly 18,44211,460
IidaJapan 9,3795,828
IizukaJapan 9,4955,900
IrakoJapan 9,3175,790
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9845,583
IrozakiJapan 9,2465,746
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9525,563
IshinomakiJapan 9,5495,934
IwamizawaJapan 10,0246,229
IzuharaJapan 9,6125,973
IrbidJordan 16,11110,011
IfraneMorocco 18,99811,805
InvercargillNew Zealand 563350
IlorinNigeria 16,0619,980
InchonNorth Korea 10,0496,245
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,9559,914
IslamabadPakistan 13,1838,192
IquitosPeru 11,6367,231
IloiloPhilippines 7,8184,858
IasiRomania 17,24910,719
IcaRussia 11,0296,854
IlirnejRussia 12,2137,589
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,1186,909
IrkutskRussia 12,4187,717
Ivdel’Russia 15,1919,440
IbizaSpain 19,19011,925
IspartaTurkey 16,79410,436
IstanbulTurkey 17,02710,581
IzmirTurkey 17,09810,625
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,48510,865
IzmailUkraine 17,14010,651
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6047,832
Independence, KsUsa 12,7597,928
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,7539,168
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,6348,473
Indianola, IaUsa 13,1538,174
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6318,471
Inverness, FlUsa 13,3158,274
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,2978,263
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,8538,608
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,4989,009
IsokaZambia 12,9028,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -