New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7484,814
UaupesBrazil 12,4287,723
UbatubaBrazil 11,7137,279
UberabaBrazil 11,9297,413
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,4128,335
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7937,950
UpernavikGreenland 15,7969,816
UummannaqGreenland 16,0279,959
UdineItaly 18,35011,403
Ustica IslandItaly 18,25211,342
UenoJapan 9,3695,822
UnzendakeJapan 9,4265,858
UrakawaJapan 9,8866,143
UshibukaJapan 9,3865,833
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4065,845
UwajimaJapan 9,3715,823
UkmergeLithuania 17,32110,763
UtenaLithuania 17,26210,727
UlaangomMongolia 12,9098,022
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9527,427
UlgiiMongolia 12,9808,066
UliastaiMongolia 12,4937,764
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8798,003
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7097,276
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8566,125
UfaRussia 15,3649,548
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,6139,081
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2227,595
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,3047,024
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2787,630
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6129,702
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,0226,849
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9627,434
Ust-OlojRussia 12,1827,570
Umm BeninSudan 14,8939,255
UmeƄSweden 17,07010,607
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4415,867
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7646,067
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9846,204
UrfaTurkey 16,09710,003
UsakTurkey 16,92410,517
Uman’Ukraine 17,05910,601
UzgorodUkraine 17,64310,964
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,1318,781
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,9448,665
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5238,403
Urbana, OhUsa 13,8418,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -