New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4828,378
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5408,414
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,53511,518
General PicoArgentina 9,5945,962
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1166,286
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,3598,923
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,0211,256
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3603,331
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4892,789
GrazAustria 18,17011,291
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6369,716
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5259,648
GomelBelarus 16,98910,557
GrodnoBelarus 17,41810,824
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5698,432
GoianiaBrazil 12,1517,551
GoiasBrazil 12,1727,564
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3177,654
GrajauBrazil 13,3378,288
GuairaBrazil 11,1766,945
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9028,639
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6397,854
GarouaCameroon 15,8189,829
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,32810,146
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,9498,668
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,8937,390
Golden, BcCanada 12,4307,724
Goose, NfCanada 15,9729,925
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,2228,838
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,6227,843
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,4679,611
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,7649,796
GanzhouChina 9,6375,989
GuangzhouChina 9,5055,907
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6488,481
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2466,988
GonderEthiopia 14,5929,068
GourdonFrance 19,28511,984
GrenobleFrance 18,94211,771
GeisenheimGermany 18,59211,553
GorlitzGermany 18,08911,241
GibraltarGibraltar 19,29111,987
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6377,231
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6478,480
GoaIndia 11,8957,392
GuwahatiIndia 11,2707,003
GelaItaly 18,09811,246
GenoaItaly 18,71011,627
GhediItaly 18,58611,550
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,01111,192
GrazzaniseItaly 18,25211,342
GrossetoItaly 18,52811,514
GrottaglieItaly 17,96611,164
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,63911,583
GuidoniaItaly 18,38111,422
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,9689,923
GifuJapan 9,4085,846
GaoMali 17,01910,576
GuamMariana Islands 6,8544,259
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0606,873
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2426,986
GuaymasMexico 11,0436,862
GaluutMongolia 12,2297,599
GemertNetherlands 18,62111,571
GisborneNew Zealand 610379
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 611380
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 774481
GrassmereNew Zealand 13987
GreymouthNew Zealand 13886
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 433269
GayaNiger 16,45810,227
GardermoenNorway 17,69310,995
GeiloNorway 17,76011,036
GdanskPoland 17,72411,014
GalatiRomania 17,20410,691
Gor’KijRussia 16,13010,024
GorznyjRussia 15,7819,806
GridinoRussia 16,37110,173
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3718,309
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8975,529
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,19611,929
GijonSpain 19,84712,333
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,2779,493
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,8659,237
GoteborgSweden 17,85911,098
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,85911,098
GothenburgSweden 17,85911,098
GunnarnSweden 17,07210,608
GenevaSwitzerland 18,88311,734
GabesTunisia 18,23311,330
GafsaTunisia 18,36311,411
GiresunTurkey 16,27710,115
GoztepeTurkey 17,02010,576
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7849,187
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8349,218
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,51811,507
GajvoronUkraine 17,08610,618
GeniceskUkraine 16,69210,373
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0998,140
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,2127,589
Galva, IlUsa 13,4438,354
Galveston, TxUsa 12,3347,664
Geneva, NeUsa 12,8768,001
Genoa, NeUsa 12,8768,001
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,7907,948
Glenville, WvUsa 13,9948,696
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,6869,126
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6477,238
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,0178,710
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5167,778
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,7397,916
Grafton, NdUsa 13,3698,308
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5967,827
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,8517,986
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,0407,482
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,8628,614
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,3787,070
Gravette, ArUsa 12,8337,975
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4627,744
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,7668,554
Greenfield, InUsa 13,6698,494
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0998,140
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,9058,641
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,4968,386
Greenville, MsUsa 12,8707,997
Greenville, OhUsa 13,7438,540
Greenville, PaUsa 14,1668,803
Greenville, TxUsa 12,4957,765
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,6608,489
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,6238,465
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,3088,270
Groton, CtUsa 14,7709,178
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,2217,594
GuanareVenezuela 12,9188,027
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6977,890
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6278,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -