New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1176,287
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4016,464
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7936,085
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9604,947
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6576,623
RosarioArgentina 10,0056,217
RichmondAustralia 2,1631,344
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9631,841
RecifeBrazil 13,7278,530
RemansoBrazil 13,2168,212
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5447,174
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8557,367
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2226,974
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9397,419
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,6557,864
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,7398,538
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,0548,112
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,0508,109
Resolute, NtCanada 14,5949,069
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,3427,670
Roberval, QcCanada 15,0539,354
RuoqiangChina 12,4407,730
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5597,804
RandersDenmark 18,04111,211
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4768,374
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6658,492
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0484,379
RumipambaEcuador 11,4377,107
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,0299,960
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,9619,918
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,19610,064
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9048,640
RostockGermany 18,10211,249
RhodesGreece 16,93810,526
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,30010,750
ReykhólarIceland 17,29810,749
ReykjavíkIceland 17,43410,834
RamsarIran 15,1269,399
RashtIran 15,2309,464
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,92511,760
RadicofaniItaly 18,47211,479
Resia PassItaly 18,54211,522
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,41011,440
RivoltoItaly 18,36611,413
Rolle PassItaly 18,45711,470
RomeItaly 18,40011,434
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,41811,445
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,33511,393
RumoiJapan 10,1046,279
RigaLatvia 17,30210,751
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,41310,820
RodriguesMauritius 10,0286,232
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5757,814
RabatMorocco 19,07311,852
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2146,347
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7517,924
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15697
RangioraNew Zealand 9056
ReeftonNew Zealand 9257
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 656408
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 600373
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 571355
RoxburghNew Zealand 433269
RuakuraNew Zealand 568353
RuatoriaNew Zealand 692430
RivasNicaragua 11,7867,324
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1338,161
RebolyRussia 16,63810,339
Rostov On DonRussia 16,33410,150
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,7469,164
RagaSudan 15,0569,356
RashadSudan 15,0009,321
RenkSudan 14,8689,239
RumbekSudan 14,6499,103
RanongThailand 9,4975,901
Roi EtThailand 9,5945,962
RizeTurkey 16,11210,012
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2308,843
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,06110,602
RomnyUkraine 16,82810,457
RovnoUkraine 17,34310,777
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0528,732
RochaUruguay 10,2016,339
Racine, WiUsa 13,6928,509
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,9828,689
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,7287,910
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,7277,909
Reading, PaUsa 14,4398,973
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2697,003
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,4257,721
Redding, CaUsa 11,2957,019
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0996,897
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,3627,060
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,6528,484
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,1858,814
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,1858,814
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,9728,682
Rochester, MnUsa 13,4318,346
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,4448,975
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,1378,164
Rockford, IlUsa 13,5708,432
Rockville, InUsa 13,5968,449
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,1458,168
Rome, GaUsa 13,3918,322
Roseau, MnUsa 13,4908,383
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4597,121
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8957,391
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,3668,927
Rushville, IlUsa 13,3068,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -