New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,41611,444
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,43911,458
EsquelArgentina 8,5705,325
EzeizaArgentina 9,9556,186
East SaleAustralia 2,2261,383
Esperance (po)Australia 4,4902,790
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4892,789
EssendonAustralia 2,4241,506
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8437,359
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6636,626
EspinosaBrazil 12,6577,865
Earlton, OnCanada 14,4989,009
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,7517,923
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,7817,942
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,7727,937
Edson, AbCanada 12,6237,844
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8937,390
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,8608,613
Estevan, SkCanada 13,0748,124
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,9617,433
Eureka, NtCanada 14,8639,236
ErlianChina 11,3347,043
El CaranoColombia 12,1147,527
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,86711,103
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4838,379
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,6908,507
El ArishEgypt 16,19310,062
El TorEgypt 16,0369,965
ErfurtGermany 18,35111,404
EssenGermany 18,56211,535
EsfahanIran 14,8139,205
EilatIsrael 16,0139,950
EsashiJapan 9,9396,176
EldoretKenya 13,7188,525
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2947,640
EssaouiraMorocco 18,77011,664
EeldeNetherlands 18,45811,470
Esk ForestNew Zealand 486302
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10968
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7697,313
EnuguNigeria 15,7549,790
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7866,703
EvoraPortugal 19,57112,162
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,8456,739
EkimcanRussia 11,2957,019
Elat’MaRussia 16,26210,105
ElistaRussia 15,9889,935
ErbogacenRussia 12,9248,031
EssejRussia 13,6298,469
Ed DueimSudan 15,0879,375
El FasherSudan 15,5419,657
El GeneinaSudan 15,7169,766
El ObeidSudan 15,1679,425
El ShowakSudan 14,8659,237
En NahudSudan 15,2529,478
EdirneTurkey 17,25010,719
ErzincanTurkey 16,14210,031
ErzurumTurkey 16,0209,955
EskisehirTurkey 16,86910,482
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8919,254
EntebbeUganda 13,8608,613
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,49211,491
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,56411,536
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,0798,749
Eastman, GaUsa 13,4248,342
Eastport, MeUsa 15,3099,513
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,7637,931
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,7527,924
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,6537,241
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,0668,741
Elko, NvUsa 11,7067,275
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,7477,921
Elmira, NyUsa 14,4558,982
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,6487,238
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,8799,246
Erie, PaUsa 14,2088,829
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,8878,008
Eugene, OrUsa 11,5387,170
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,8848,006
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2136,968
Eureka, SdUsa 13,0588,114
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,0397,481
Evansville, InUsa 13,4438,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -