New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,27111,354
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,91711,755
AlgiersAlgeria 18,91711,755
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,59011,552
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9846,204
AzulArgentina 9,7136,035
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,0711,908
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7542,954
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1312,567
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2442,638
AmberleyAustralia 2,4581,527
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5779,680
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3419,533
AimoresBrazil 12,2947,640
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1328,160
AltamiraBrazil 13,2138,211
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4937,763
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7927,327
ApodiBrazil 13,8298,594
AracajuBrazil 13,3398,289
AracuaiBrazil 12,5077,772
AragarcasBrazil 12,0527,489
AraxaBrazil 11,9987,456
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5898,444
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,9787,443
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,0267,473
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0528,111
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,23310,088
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,1749,429
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,0088,705
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,7568,548
AbecheChad 15,8499,848
AntofagastaChile 10,2316,357
AricaChile 10,6646,627
AltaiChina 13,0168,088
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6567,243
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7327,290
AraucaColombia 12,6897,885
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6068,455
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6868,505
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5278,406
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,51510,263
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,23310,087
AswanEgypt 15,8179,829
AsyutEgypt 16,17110,049
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6177,219
AsmaraEritrea 14,6989,133
AssabEritrea 14,2328,844
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,2018,825
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,70211,622
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,9083,671
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,6584,759
AccraGhana 15,8539,851
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,28010,738
AthensGreece 17,36510,791
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,35110,782
AasiaatGreenland 16,09510,002
AmmassalikGreenland 16,83210,460
AputiteqGreenland 16,83410,461
AkureyriIceland 17,35110,782
AgraIndia 12,3797,692
AhmedabadIndia 12,5267,784
AkolaIndia 12,0077,462
AllahabadIndia 11,9717,439
AmritsarIndia 12,9228,030
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1703,834
AbadanIran 14,9729,304
ArakIran 15,0539,354
AlbengaItaly 18,76911,663
AlgheroItaly 18,71611,630
AmendolaItaly 18,12911,266
AnconaItaly 18,33611,394
ArezzoItaly 18,47011,477
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,8599,855
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,8599,855
AbashiriJapan 10,0346,235
AburatsuJapan 9,2625,755
AikawaJapan 9,6155,975
AjiroJapan 9,2825,768
AkitaJapan 9,7216,041
AkuneJapan 9,3625,818
AomoriJapan 9,8116,097
AsahikawaJapan 10,0626,253
AsosanJapan 9,4045,844
AmmanJordan 16,0699,985
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4798,376
AinaziLatvia 17,23810,712
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,5467,175
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,3577,057
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2006,960
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,6407,233
AtarMauritania 17,50710,879
AgalegaMauritius 11,2837,011
AcapulcoMexico 11,0496,866
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3577,679
AltaiMongolia 12,4337,726
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0477,486
AgadirMorocco 18,64911,589
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,60511,561
AlexandraNew Zealand 411255
ApplebyNew Zealand 14187
ArapuniNew Zealand 549341
ArdmoreNew Zealand 636395
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 178111
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8553
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 636395
Auckland CityNew Zealand 649404
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 651405
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 651405
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 651405
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 651405
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8187,344
AgadezNiger 16,83210,460
AsuncionParaguay 10,8756,758
ArequipaPeru 10,7446,677
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5605,319
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,5073,422
AradRomania 17,72811,016
AjanRussia 11,4757,131
AldanRussia 12,0667,498
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7599,793
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2638,863
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,8046,714
AnadyrRussia 11,9387,419
ArkhangelskRussia 16,17510,051
ArmavirRussia 16,18610,058
AstrakhanRussia 15,7049,759
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,5182,186
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,87512,351
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,41912,067
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,28711,985
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,26311,970
Abu HamedSudan 15,4549,603
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,8529,229
AqiqSudan 14,9809,309
ArbaatSudan 15,1949,442
AromaSudan 14,9529,291
AtbaraSudan 15,2639,485
Abu KamalSyria 15,7939,814
AleppoSyria 16,18210,056
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4915,898
AtakpameTogo 16,0479,972
AdanaTurkey 16,37310,174
AfyonTurkey 16,83410,461
AnkaraTurkey 16,68610,369
AntalyaTurkey 16,74210,403
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5879,064
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,34711,401
AberporthUk 18,92811,762
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,89011,739
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,71610,388
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,76810,420
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0818,750
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0968,759
ArtigasUruguay 10,4676,505
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0858,131
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,1278,157
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7387,294
Abilene, TxUsa 12,1827,570
Ada, MnUsa 13,3118,272
Adrian, MiUsa 13,9258,653
Aiken, ScUsa 13,6248,466
Akron, OhUsa 14,0568,734
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0977,517
Albany, GaUsa 13,3468,293
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,7139,143
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,3558,299
Albion, NeUsa 12,9398,041
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,8737,378
Aledo, IlUsa 13,3658,305
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,0648,118
Algona, IaUsa 13,2748,249
Alice, TxUsa 12,0007,457
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,4929,005
Alliance, NeUsa 12,6217,843
Alma, MiUsa 13,9058,641
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,1138,770
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7477,300
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,2317,601
Amherst, MaUsa 14,7409,159
Amite, LaUsa 12,7597,929
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,0067,461
Anderson, InUsa 13,6698,494
Anderson, ScUsa 13,6068,455
Angelica, NyUsa 14,3658,927
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,9258,653
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0507,488
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,1218,154
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1868,194
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,6668,492
Ashland, WiUsa 13,7038,515
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6687,251
Atchison, KsUsa 12,9858,069
Athens, GaUsa 13,5198,401
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,4158,336
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,4999,010
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,6036,589
Auburn, NeUsa 12,9518,048
Augusta, GaUsa 13,5888,444
Augusta, MtUsa 12,3917,700
Aurora, IlUsa 13,6378,474
Austin, TxUsa 12,1837,571
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3748,932
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6658,492
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9998,078
AdenYemen 14,0358,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -