New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5718,433
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4368,349
JuninArgentina 9,8526,122
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4967,144
JacobinaBrazil 13,1488,170
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9168,648
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8258,591
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2197,593
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9617,433
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,8387,978
JiuquanChina 11,8137,341
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8167,343
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5838,441
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4298,345
JoensuuFinland 16,74910,408
JokioinenFinland 17,13010,645
JyvskylFinland 16,94110,527
JakobshavnGreenland 16,13410,026
JulianehbGreenland 16,73110,397
JagdalpurIndia 11,4927,141
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5884,716
JerusalemIsrael 16,12510,020
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8747,379
JosNigeria 16,0639,982
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,85410,473
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,84910,470
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2098,208
JhelumPakistan 13,0938,136
JiwaniPakistan 13,5378,412
JuliacaPeru 10,9176,784
JakutskRussia 12,2487,611
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8979,879
JenisejskRussia 13,4418,353
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9906,208
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3826,451
JamestownSaint Helena 13,5168,399
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,1549,417
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,5359,032
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,5627,185
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,36712,035
JubaSudan 14,3518,918
JokkmokkSweden 16,87610,487
JönköpingSweden 17,75711,035
Jonkoping ASweden 17,76311,038
JendoubaTunisia 18,49411,493
JerbaTunisia 18,18311,299
JerseyUk 19,17811,917
JaltaUkraine 16,71110,384
Jackson, MsUsa 12,8968,014
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2008,203
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,4328,347
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,3788,313
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,2128,832
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,2217,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -