New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanmer Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanmer Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanmer Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,30511,996
LuandaAngola 13,9408,662
LuenaAngola 13,3778,312
La PlataArgentina 9,9756,199
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6656,628
La RiojaArgentina 9,9626,190
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7536,061
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9184,920
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7526,681
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,1131,313
LavertonAustralia 2,4301,510
LearmonthAustralia 5,8303,623
LongreachAustralia 3,3782,099
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3782,099
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7221,070
Low HeadAustralia 2,1591,342
LinzAustria 18,23911,334
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,01311,193
LerwickUk 18,01411,194
La PazBolivia 10,9686,815
LavrasBrazil 11,9347,416
LencoisBrazil 12,9658,057
LinharesBrazil 12,3487,673
LondrinaBrazil 11,4097,090
LomBulgaria 17,55910,912
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,3088,270
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,1698,804
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,7498,543
Langara, BcCanada 11,9227,408
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,1638,801
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,5397,792
London, OnCanada 14,1858,815
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,2219,458
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,6298,469
Lytton, BcCanada 12,1127,527
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,23011,328
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6415,991
LanzhouChina 11,1886,953
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5667,187
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4807,755
LimonCosta Rica 11,9107,401
LarnacaCyprus 16,41310,199
LimassolCyprus 16,45210,223
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0338,099
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6708,495
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,15611,283
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6678,493
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6008,451
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6158,460
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6108,458
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4567,119
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1546,931
LuxorEgypt 15,9459,908
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6547,242
Laucala BayFiji 2,7611,716
LappeenrantaFinland 16,89410,498
Le MansFrance 19,18311,920
LilleFrance 18,82711,700
LyonFrance 18,98811,799
LambarnGabon 14,9029,261
LastourvilleGabon 14,8009,197
LibrevilleGabon 15,0549,354
LeipzigGermany 18,24111,335
LindenbergGermany 18,09611,245
LamiaGreece 17,50210,876
LarissaGreece 17,52910,893
LemnosGreece 17,32010,763
LimnosGreece 17,30810,755
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1198,774
LabeGuinea 16,51010,260
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7204,797
La CeibaHonduras 12,0157,466
La MesaHonduras 11,9087,400
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8798,003
LudhianaIndia 12,7897,948
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,14311,274
LatinaItaly 18,35911,408
LatronicoItaly 18,06811,227
LecceItaly 17,89811,122
LodwarKenya 13,9258,653
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0146,223
LiepajaLatvia 17,48610,866
LaukuvaLithuania 17,45610,848
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,72011,633
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,72211,013
LabuanMalaysia 7,8594,884
LuqaMalta 18,01611,195
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0378,723
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8056,714
LashioMyanmar 10,5746,571
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14489
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 371231
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8050
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 255159
Levin MafNew Zealand 291181
LincolnNew Zealand 13081
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 224139
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 224139
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 224139
LagosNigeria 15,8899,873
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,73111,018
LillehammerNorway 17,63810,961
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9578,052
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1286,915
LimaPeru 10,6866,640
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9594,946
LisbonPortugal 19,56012,155
LeninbadRussia 13,8268,592
LevsiRussia 14,8849,249
LungiSierra Leone 16,20010,067
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,25311,343
LanzaroteSpain 18,40011,434
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,62012,192
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,68411,610
LuganoSwitzerland 18,67811,606
LatakiaSyria 16,26910,110
LampangThailand 10,0806,264
LoeiThailand 9,8496,120
Lop BuriThailand 9,7216,041
LomeTogo 15,8899,874
LeemingUk 18,64211,585
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,01311,193
London, EnglandUk 18,89411,741
London-GatwickUk 18,91611,754
LynehamUk 18,94311,771
L’VovUkraine 17,50810,879
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,05410,597
LozovajaUkraine 16,61510,325
LubnyUkraine 16,85910,476
LuckUkraine 17,38610,804
LuganskUkraine 16,39710,189
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5148,397
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,3658,305
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,6117,837
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5117,775
Lake City, FlUsa 13,2998,264
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,7679,176
Laketown, UtUsa 12,0907,513
Lamar, MoUsa 12,9678,058
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2007,581
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,4938,385
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,2917,638
Langdon, NdUsa 13,3658,305
Laramie, WyUsa 12,3817,694
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8557,367
Larned, KsUsa 12,6117,836
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,3327,664
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,3807,072
Laurel, MdUsa 14,2898,880
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,9588,053
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,9349,280
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,1378,164
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,0398,103
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,0308,097
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,5068,393
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5028,390
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,7418,539
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3008,265
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,9628,676
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0597,494
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,0509,352
Lexington, MoUsa 13,0308,097
Lexington, VaUsa 14,0388,723
Libby, MtUsa 12,2917,638
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,9528,049
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,2138,832
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,1878,194
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8898,009
Llano, TxUsa 12,1347,540
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,5377,791
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0106,842
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0236,850
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0036,837
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,8497,363
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,0518,731
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,5858,442
Louisville, MsUsa 13,0228,092
Loup City, NeUsa 12,8277,971
Lowville, NyUsa 14,6349,094
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,1137,527
Luling, TxUsa 12,1447,546
Lusk, WyUsa 12,5607,805
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,0328,719
LivingstoneZambia 12,5057,770
LundaziZambia 12,6657,870
LusakaZambia 12,6157,839
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6267,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -